Program

Speakers

Invited talks

  • Rudolf Rüffer (ESRF, Grenoble, France)
  • Ralf Röhlsberger (DESY Hamburg, Germany)
  • Ilya Sergeev (DESY Hamburg, Germany)
  • Michael Reissner (Institute of Solid State Physics, TU Wien, Austria)
  • Naoki Maruyama (Nippon Steel & Sumitomo Metal Co., Japan)
  • Pierre-Emmanuel Lippens (Institut Charles Gerhardt, Montpellier, France)
  • Jun Sugiyama (Toyota Central Research & Development Lab., Inc., Japan)
  • Masashi Okubo (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
  • Catherine McCammon (University of Bayreuth, Germany)
  • Volker Schünemann (University of Kaiserslautern, Germany)
(order of talk, planned)

Contributed talks

  • Makoto Seto / Ryo Masuda (Kyoto University, Japan)
  • Ko Mibu (Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Takashi Segi (KOBELCO Research Institute, Inc., Japan)
  • Shugo Ikeda (University of Hyogo, Japan)
  • Fumito Fujishiro (Kochi University, Japan)
  • Yoichi Nakajima (Kumamoto University, Japan)
  • Yoshitaka Yoda (JASRI/SPring-8, Japan)
  • Satoshi Tsutsui (JASRI/SPring-8, Japan)
  • Takaya Mitsui (QST/SPring-8, Japan)
  • Norimichi Kojima (Toyota Physical & Chemical Research Institute, Japan)
  • Masayuki Nihei (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
  • Yasuhiro Ohki (Nagoya University, Japan)
  • Takehiro Ohta (University of Hyogo, Japan)
  • Makina Saito (Kyoto University, Japan)
  • Yutaka Yoshida (Shizuoka Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)
(order of talk, planned)

Program

[Detail of the program is available here].

15 Nov. (Thu.)

9:30 - Registration
10:30 – 10:45 Opening remarks
10:45 – 12:20 Invited and Contributed talks
(Lunch time)
13:35 – 18:15 Invited and Contributed talks
18:30 – 20:30 Welcome party

16 Nov. (Fri.)

8:30 - Registration
9:00 – 11:50 Invited and Contributed talks
(Lunch time)
13:05 – 15:55 Invited and Contributed talks
16:10 – 18:00 Poster sessions
18:30 – 20:30 Banquet

17 Nov. (Sat.)

8:30 - Registration
9:00 – 11:55 Invited and Contributed talks
(Lunch time)
13:10 – 14:20 Contributed talks
14:20 – 14:40 Closing remarks/Discussion
15:00 – 17:00 Excursion (Museum Tour)

go to top